Our team

Executive Team

Acting Director General/Deputy Director General
Director of Programs
Senior Manager - Corporate Services and Development

Director General and Deputy Director General Office

Executive Assistant
Monitoring Evaluation and Learning(MEL) Specialist

Directorate of Programs

Section Head, Program Leader on Crop Diversification and Genetics, Principal Scientist - Plant Breeding
Section Head, Partnerships & Resource Mobilization Section, Proposal Development Specialist
Program Leader, Sustainable Natural Resources Management, Principal Scientist - Hydrology/Hydrogeology
Senior Horticulture Scientist
Senior Scientist - Water and Irrigation Management
Senior Agronomist
Head of the Regional office for Central Asia and South Caucasus
Senior Scientist in Marginal Water Management
Soil Management Scientist
Modeler - Climate Change
Senior Scientist - Remote Sensing and Drones Technology
Plant Physiologist
Project Officer
Halophyte Agronomist
Associate in Partnerships and Resource Mobilization
Halophyte Agronomist
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Post-Doctoral Fellow - Soil Remediation Scientist
GIS Specialist
Post-doctoral Fellow: Socio-economic Scientist
Post-Doctoral Fellow - Plant Genetic Resources Scientist
Post-Doctoral Fellow: Plant Molecular Biology
Post-Doctoral Fellow - Plant Breeder
Administrative Assistant
Laboratory Technician
Farm Machinery Operator
Field & Forage Crops Technician
Irrigation Technician

Senior Fellows

Directorate of Corporate Services

Head of Finance and Facility Operations
Head, Knowledge Management and Communications Section
People Resources Specialist
Procurement Specialist
IT Specialist
Senior Administrative Assistant/Translator
Facility Supervisor
Senior Officer-Admin/Government Relations
Senior Officer-Project Accounting
Senior Officer - General Accounting
HR Officer
Project Accountant
Capacity Building Specialist
Curator of Emirates Soil Museum
Knowledge Hub Specialist
Journalism and Media Outreach Specialist
Storekeeper
Senior Assistant - General Maintenance